Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Bagh

Map of Bagh Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bag,Bagh,Bāgh, Bāgh


Welcome to the Bagh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāgh. See Bagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:30
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Bagh
Places near Bagh
Bāgh (0.2 km) Isaretangi (1.6 km) Akōṟ Khēl (2.7 km) Shīnkay (3.2 km) Kalāgī (3.2 km) Zā Khēl (4.1 km) Gul Ḩamīd (4.2 km) Tsāgay (4.3 km) ‘Aynak (4.3 km) Bahā’ī Jān Kōr (4.3 km) Dashtak (4.8 km) ‘Abd ur Raḩmān (7.1 km) Pāchē (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Bagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bagh, Afghanistan