Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Akor Khel

Map of Akor Khel Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akor Khel,Akorkhel,Akorkheyl',Akorkheyl’,Akowrkhel,Akowrkhēl,Akōrkhēl,Akōṟ Khēl, Akōṟ Khēl

Akor Khel

Welcome to the Akor Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Akōṟ Khēl. See Akor Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Akōṟ Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Akor Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:17
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Akor Khel
Places near Akor Khel
Akōṟ Khēl (0.4 km) ‘Aynak (2.2 km) Isaretangi (2.2 km) Bāgh (2.4 km) Gul Ḩamīd (2.7 km) Bahā’ī Jān Kōr (4.4 km) Shīnkay (5.5 km) Zā Khēl (5.5 km) Kalāgī (5.6 km) Pāchē (6.4 km) Tsāgay (6.6 km) ‘Abd ur Raḩmān (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Akor Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Akor Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akor Khel, Afghanistan