Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Akbar Khel

Map of Akbar Khel Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akbar Khel,Akbar Kheyl,Akbar Khēl,Akbarkhel,Akbarkheyl',Akbarkheyl’,Akbaṟkhēl,akbr khyl,اكبر خيل,اکبر خېل, Akbar Khēl

Akbar Khel

Welcome to the Akbar Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Akbar Khēl. See Akbar Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Akbar Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Akbar Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:59
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Akbar Khel
Places near Akbar Khel
Akbar Khēl (0 km) Hasht Naghōr (1.1 km) Safa (3.2 km) Siyāh Kōh (4.2 km) Sêpēst (5.2 km) Shawāz (5.6 km) Şāḩib Chīnah (5.8 km) Chowṉêy (6.2 km) Altamūr (7.3 km) Gardēz Khēl (7.8 km) Kūz Nōr Khēl (7.8 km) Nay Karay (7.9 km) Bar Nūr Khēl (8.1 km) Paṟāw Saṟay (8.1 km) Sarwān Khēl (8.3 km) Niyāzī (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Akbar Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Akbar Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akbar Khel, Afghanistan