Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Aghar

Map of Aghar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aghar,Gora Agar,Āghar, Aghar


Welcome to the Aghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aghar. See Aghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Aghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2694 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:38
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Aghar
Places near Aghar

Online Dating

Aghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aghar, Afghanistan