Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Abkhor Naw

Map of Abkhor Naw Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abkhor Naw,Abkhowr Naw,Abkhowr Nāw,Abkhur Naw,Abkhurnau,Abkhūṟ Nāw,Ābkhōr Nāw, Ābkhōr Nāw

Abkhor Naw

Welcome to the Abkhor Naw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ābkhōr Nāw. See Abkhor Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ābkhōr Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Abkhor Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:37
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Abkhor Naw
Places near Abkhor Naw

Online Dating

Abkhor Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Abkhor Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abkhor Naw, Afghanistan