-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Abchakan

Map of Abchakan Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab Chekan,Abcakan,Abchakan,Abchakān,Abčakān,Chakan Abehi Khana,Chakan Abehi Khaneh,Chakan Abehi Khāna,Chakan Abehī Khāneh,Āb Chekān,ابچكان, Abchakan

Abchakan

Welcome to the Abchakan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Abchakan. See Abchakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Abchakan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Abchakan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.89417/69.23583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:09
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Abchakan
  •  
Places near Abchakan
Abchakān (0.4 km) Gardēz Khēl (2.4 km) Nay Karay (3.6 km) Sêpēst (5.5 km) Ākhūnd Khēl (6.1 km) Siyāh Kōh (7.6 km) Tangay (8 km) Kārēzgaī (9 km) Chowṉêy (9 km) Shīnkaī (9.4 km) Siyōraī (9.8 km) Akbar Khēl (10.1 km) Nesi Kowt (10.3 km) Pāṉ Kêlay (10.5 km) Zaṟah Kalā (10.6 km) Chinārī (10.8 km) Jorowbay (10.9 km) Hasht Naghōr (11 km)

Online Dating

Abchakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Abchakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abchakan, Afghanistan