-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Gerday

Map of Gerday Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerday,Geṟḏay,Gêrday,grdy,گردی, Gerday

Gerday

Welcome to the Gerday google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gerday. See Gerday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gerday area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gerday
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.92778/69.25472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:32
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Gerday
  •  
Places near Gerday
Ākhūnd Khēl (4 km) Tangay (4 km) Abchakān (4.4 km) Shīnkaī (5.6 km) Siyōraī (6.1 km) Nesi Kowt (6.6 km) Gardēz Khēl (6.6 km) Kārēzgaī (6.6 km) Chinārī (6.7 km) Zaṟah Kalā (6.9 km) Pāṉ Kêlay (6.9 km) Jorowbay (7.2 km) Nay Karay (7.5 km) Kaz̲h̲ē Zawar (7.9 km) Aḩmad Shāh Khēl (8 km) Niyāzī Khēl (8.6 km) Khōshī (8.7 km) Srē Tarkhē (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Gerday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gerday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gerday, Afghanistan