Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Ghoanja

Map of Ghoanja Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghoandzah,Ghoanja,Ghondzah,Ghōndzah,Gora Guandzha,ghndzh,غندزه, Ghoanja


Welcome to the Ghoanja google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghoanja. See Ghoanja photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghoanja area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Ghoanja
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:17
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Ghoanja
Places near Ghoanja

Online Dating

Ghoanja Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghoanja, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghoanja, Afghanistan