Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Raga

Map of Raga Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Raga,Ragheh,Rāghêh,راغه,Ṟāgheh, Raga


Welcome to the Raga google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Raga. See Raga photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Raga area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Raga
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:53
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Raga
Places near Raga

Online Dating

Raga Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Raga, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Raga, Afghanistan