-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Watay

Map of Watay Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vatay,Watay,Waṯay,wty,وتی, Watay

Watay

Welcome to the Watay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Watay. See Watay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Watay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Watay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.97361/69.30333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:55
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Watay
  •  
Places near Watay
Nesi Kowt (1.8 km) Zaṟah Kalā (1.9 km) Jorowbay (1.9 km) Shīnkaī (2 km) Siyōraī (2.1 km) Chinārī (2.4 km) Pāṉ Kêlay (2.4 km) Kaz̲h̲ē Zawar (2.5 km) Tangay (2.8 km) Aḩmad Shāh Khēl (3.5 km) Ghuzar Khēl (3.9 km) Paīram (4 km) Shīnkaī (4.5 km) Niyāzī Khēl (4.6 km) Niyāzī Khēl (5.1 km) Shaykh Malay (5.1 km) Srē Tarkhē (5.2 km) Tōrah Tīz̲h̲ah (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Watay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Watay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Watay, Afghanistan