Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Nesi Kowt

Map of Nesi Kowt Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nesi Kot,Nesi Kowt,Nesi Kōt,Nisikot,Nêsī Kōṯ,nsy kwt,نسی كوت, Nesi Kowt

Nesi Kowt

Welcome to the Nesi Kowt google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nesi Kowt. See Nesi Kowt photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nesi Kowt area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Nesi Kowt
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:02
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Nesi Kowt
Places near Nesi Kowt

Online Dating

Nesi Kowt Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nesi Kowt, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nesi Kowt, Afghanistan