Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Syowray

Map of Syowray Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: S'oray,Syoray,Syowray,Syurai,Syōṟay,Syūraī,S’oray,sywry,سيوری, Syowray


Welcome to the Syowray google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Syowray. See Syowray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Syowray area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Syowray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:37
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Syowray
Places near Syowray

Online Dating

Syowray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Syowray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Syowray, Afghanistan