Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Wach Zawar

Map of Wach Zawar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vachzhavar,Wac Zawar,Wach Zawar,Wač Zawar,Wech Zawar,Wêch Zawar,wch zwr,وچ زور, Wach Zawar

Wach Zawar

Welcome to the Wach Zawar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wach Zawar. See Wach Zawar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wach Zawar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Wach Zawar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:10
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Wach Zawar
Places near Wach Zawar

Online Dating

Wach Zawar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wach Zawar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wach Zawar, Afghanistan