Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Sowr Ghar

Map of Sowr Ghar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surgar,Sowr Ghar,Sur Ghar,Sūr Ghar,Sūṟ Ghaṟ,swr ghr,سور غر, Sowr Ghar

Sowr Ghar

Welcome to the Sowr Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sowr Ghar. See Sowr Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sowr Ghar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Sowr Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:49
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Sowr Ghar
Places near Sowr Ghar

Online Dating

Sowr Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sowr Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sowr Ghar, Afghanistan