-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Caparay

Map of Caparay Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caparay,Chaparay,Tsaparay,Tsaperai,Tsapêraī,چپری, Caparay

Caparay

Welcome to the Caparay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Caparay. See Caparay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Caparay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Caparay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.96056/69.44972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:47
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Caparay
  •  
Places near Caparay
Qāsim Khēl (0.2 km) Qāsim Khēl (1.4 km) Zēṟ Kats (2.9 km) Srah Kalā (3.9 km) Gudar (4.1 km) Srah Kalā (4.7 km) Kharoti (6.3 km) Zinak (6.5 km) Zinak (6.9 km) Zarakota (7.9 km) Zamān Khēl (7.9 km) Mullāyam (8 km) Tōrah Tīz̲h̲ah (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Caparay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Caparay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Caparay, Afghanistan