Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Jowzar Khwar

Map of Jowzar Khwar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhauzarkhvar,Jawzar Khwar,Jawzār Khwaṟ,Jowzar Khwar,Jowzār Khwaṟ,جوزار خور,جوزار خوړ, Jowzār Khwaṟ

Jowzar Khwar

Welcome to the Jowzar Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowzār Khwaṟ. See Jowzar Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowzār Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jowzar Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:06
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Jowzar Khwar
Places near Jowzar Khwar

Online Dating

Jowzar Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jowzar Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowzar Khwar, Afghanistan