-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Janan

Map of Janan Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Dzhanan,Janan,Jānān,جانان, Jānān

Janan

Welcome to the Janan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jānān. See Janan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jānān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Janan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.76834/69.06441
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:46
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 16:49
Wiki articles near Janan
  •  
Places near Janan

Online Dating

Janan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Janan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Janan, Afghanistan