-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Altamur Khwar

Map of Altamur Khwar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Al'tamurkhvar,Altamur Khwar,Altamūr Khwaṟ,Al’tamurkhvar,altmwr khwr,التمور خور,التمور خوړ, Altamūr Khwaṟ

Altamur Khwar

Welcome to the Altamur Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Altamūr Khwaṟ. See Altamur Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Altamūr Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Altamur Khwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.80541/69.08533
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:05
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Altamur Khwar
  •  
Places near Altamur Khwar
Altamūr (0.8 km) Paṟāw Saṟay (1.1 km) Kūz Nōr Khēl (1.4 km) Bar Nūr Khēl (2.4 km) Sarwān Khēl (3.5 km) Shawāz (3.6 km) Safa (4.9 km) Niyāzī (5.7 km) Hasht Naghōr (6.7 km) Sar Tōrān (7.1 km) Jowzār (7.4 km) Mābat Khēl (7.8 km) Akbar Khēl (7.9 km) Şāḩib Chīnah (8.1 km) Nowē Kalā (9.1 km) Chowṉêy (9.3 km) Jān Dād Kalā (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Altamur Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Altamur Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Altamur Khwar, Afghanistan