-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Samats

Map of Samats Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Samach,Samac,Samas,Samats,Smets,Smêts,سمس,سمڅ, Samats

Samats

Welcome to the Samats google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samats. See Samats photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samats area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Samats
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.65173/68.81306
  • Altitude: 2813 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:44
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Samats
  •  
Places near Samats
Wêrsêk (0.8 km) Ţāwūs Khēl (1.6 km) Kōṯgay (1.9 km) Ni‘matay (2.8 km) Kōr Jalāl (2.8 km) Yerganah (3.1 km) Sagay-e Bālā (3.3 km) Sagay-e Pa‘īn (3.5 km) Ardzik Khēl (3.9 km) Qaryah-ye Bēgum (4.9 km) Mānī Khēl (4.9 km) Apā Khān (5 km) Kārēz-e Za‘farān (5.2 km) Kārēz-e Gul Muḩammad (5.4 km) Charkhaī (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Samats Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Samats, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samats, Afghanistan