-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Charkhai

Map of Charkhai Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carkhay,Charkhai,Charkhay,Charkhaī,Čarkhay, Charkhaī

Charkhai

Welcome to the Charkhai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Charkhaī. See Charkhai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Charkhaī area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Charkhai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.68417/68.85722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:44
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Charkhai
  •  
Places near Charkhai

Online Dating

Charkhai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Charkhai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Charkhai, Afghanistan