-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Jar-e Sangaw

Map of Jar-e Sangaw Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sangab,Jar-e Sangaw,Jar-e Sangāb,Jar-e Sangāw,Jare Sangaw,Jaṟe Sangāw,Sangav, Jar-e Sangāw

Jar-e Sangaw

Welcome to the Jar-e Sangaw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sangāw. See Jar-e Sangaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sangāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Sangaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.68778/68.79417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:58
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sangaw
  •  
Places near Jar-e Sangaw

Online Dating

Jar-e Sangaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Sangaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sangaw, Afghanistan