-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Kohe Takhtak

Map of Kohe Takhtak Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Takhtak,Koh-e Takhtak,Kohe Takhtak,Kuh-e Takhtak,Kōh-e Takhtak,Kūh-e Takhtak, Kohe Takhtak

Kohe Takhtak

Welcome to the Kohe Takhtak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kohe Takhtak. See Kohe Takhtak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kohe Takhtak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kohe Takhtak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.76389/68.90333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:58
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Kohe Takhtak
  •  
Places near Kohe Takhtak
Takhtak (1.1 km) Chihil Shahīd (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Qumāndān (3.2 km) Jow Darakht (3.6 km) Sar Āsyāb (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Bahā ud Dīn (4.6 km) Garm Ōbêh (4.7 km) Nowshād (4.7 km) Aḏawar (4.7 km) Qaryah-ye Dasht (4.8 km) Charkh (4.9 km) Sayyidān (5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rustam (5.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (5.4 km) Chālā Khēl (5.5 km) Malik Khān Shīrīn (5.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pāyindah Muḩammad (5.7 km) Mūch Kēl (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Kohe Takhtak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kohe Takhtak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kohe Takhtak, Afghanistan