Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Koh-e Kalan

Map of Koh-e Kalan Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Kalan,Koh-e Kalan,Kohe Kalan,Kohe Kalān,Kuh-e Kalan,Kōh-e Kalān,Kūh-e Kalān, Kōh-e Kalān

Koh-e Kalan

Welcome to the Koh-e Kalan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kalān. See Koh-e Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Kalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2757 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:49
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kalan
Places near Koh-e Kalan
Jow Darakht (1.1 km) Kaz̲h̲ Darah (2.1 km) Sar Āsyāb (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Qumāndān (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Bahā ud Dīn (2.8 km) Paspajak (2.9 km) Chihil Shahīd (3.4 km) Garm Ōbêh (3.4 km) Takhtak (3.6 km) Charkh (3.8 km) Nowshād (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrak (4.1 km) Chamār Khēl (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rustam (4.8 km) Sayyidān (5.2 km) Malik Khān Shīrīn (5.2 km) Mūrōm Bēg (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kalan, Afghanistan