-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Tarikah

Map of Tarikah Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tarika,Tarika,Tarikah,Taṟikah,Tāṟika, Tarikah

Tarikah

Welcome to the Tarikah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarikah. See Tarikah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarikah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tarikah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.78694/68.98361
  • Altitude: 2524 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:16
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Tarikah
  •  
Places near Tarikah

Online Dating

Tarikah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tarikah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tarikah, Afghanistan