Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Pershah Ghar

Map of Pershah Ghar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pershagar,Persa Ghar,Pershah Ghar,Pir Shah Ghar,Pêrs̲h̲ah Ghar,Pěrša Ghar,Pīr Shāh Ghar, Pêrs̲h̲ah Ghar

Pershah Ghar

Welcome to the Pershah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pêrs̲h̲ah Ghar. See Pershah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pêrs̲h̲ah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pershah Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2750 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:49
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Pershah Ghar
Places near Pershah Ghar

Online Dating

Pershah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pershah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pershah Ghar, Afghanistan