Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Loy Tak Ghar

Map of Loy Tak Ghar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Loy-Takgar,Loy Tak Ghar,Luy Tak Ghar,Lōy Tāk Ghar,Lōy Tāk Ghaṟ,Lūy Tāk Ghar, Lōy Tāk Ghar

Loy Tak Ghar

Welcome to the Loy Tak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōy Tāk Ghar. See Loy Tak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōy Tāk Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Loy Tak Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2491 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:13
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Loy Tak Ghar
Places near Loy Tak Ghar
Aḏawar (0.6 km) Ōmay (1.5 km) Khāwrakaī (3 km) Takhtak (6.3 km) Chihil Shahīd (6.4 km) Chālā Khēl (6.5 km) Qaryah-ye Dasht (6.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pāyindah Muḩammad (7 km) Sayyidān (7.2 km) Bāzī Khēl (7.3 km) Kundur Khēl (7.4 km) Karoti (7.4 km) Ābjōsh-e Bālā (7.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Qumāndān (7.5 km) Ghurfān (7.7 km) Guḏalē Kêlay (7.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rustam (7.7 km) Ābjōsh-e Pā’īn (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Loy Tak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Loy Tak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Loy Tak Ghar, Afghanistan