Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Gerday Ghar

Map of Gerday Ghar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerday Ghar,Gora Girdaygar,Gêrday Ghar, Gêrday Ghar

Gerday Ghar

Welcome to the Gerday Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gêrday Ghar. See Gerday Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gêrday Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gerday Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2977 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:40
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Gerday Ghar
Places near Gerday Ghar

Online Dating

Gerday Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gerday Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gerday Ghar, Afghanistan