Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Joshagak Khwar

Map of Joshagak Khwar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhoshagakkhvar,Josagak Khwar,Joshagak Khwar,Jošāgak Khwar,Jushagak Khwar,Jōs̲h̲āgak Khwaṟ,Jūs̲h̲āgak Khwaṟ, Jōs̲h̲āgak Khwaṟ

Joshagak Khwar

Welcome to the Joshagak Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōs̲h̲āgak Khwaṟ. See Joshagak Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōs̲h̲āgak Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Joshagak Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:55
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Joshagak Khwar
Places near Joshagak Khwar

Online Dating

Joshagak Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Joshagak Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joshagak Khwar, Afghanistan