Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Joshagak Ghar

Map of Joshagak Ghar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhoshagakgar,Josagak Ghar,Joshagak Ghar,Jošāgak Ghar,Jushagak Ghar,Jus̲h̲āgak Ghar,Jōs̲h̲āgak Ghar, Jōs̲h̲āgak Ghar

Joshagak Ghar

Welcome to the Joshagak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōs̲h̲āgak Ghar. See Joshagak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōs̲h̲āgak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Joshagak Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3378 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:02
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Joshagak Ghar
Places near Joshagak Ghar

Online Dating

Joshagak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Joshagak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joshagak Ghar, Afghanistan