-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Taktak Ghar

Map of Taktak Ghar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Taktakgar,Taktak Ghar, Taktak Ghar

Taktak Ghar

Welcome to the Taktak Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taktak Ghar. See Taktak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taktak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Taktak Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.81639/68.81167
  • Altitude: 3312 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:42
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Taktak Ghar
  •  
Places near Taktak Ghar

Online Dating

Taktak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taktak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taktak Ghar, Afghanistan