-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Tor Khwar Ghar

Map of Tor Khwar Ghar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Torkhvargar,Tor Khwar Ghar,Towr Khwar Ghar,Towr Khwaṟ Ghar,Tōr Khwaṟ Ghar,Tōṟ Khwar Ghaṟ, Tōr Khwaṟ Ghar

Tor Khwar Ghar

Welcome to the Tor Khwar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Khwaṟ Ghar. See Tor Khwar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Khwaṟ Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tor Khwar Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.82306/68.83667
  • Altitude: 2542 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:34
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Tor Khwar Ghar
  •  
Places near Tor Khwar Ghar
Ābjōsh-e Bālā (2.9 km) Ōmay (3.4 km) Kaṯah Sang (4.3 km) Ābjōsh-e Pā’īn (4.5 km) Aḏawar (4.9 km) Khāwrakaī (5.5 km) Zar Sang (6.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pāyindah Muḩammad (7.4 km) Karoti (7.5 km) Ghurfān (7.6 km) Qaryah-ye Dasht (7.7 km) Nāwêr (8.3 km) Sayyidān (8.3 km) Mullākaī (8.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rustam (8.9 km) Malik Khān Shīrīn (8.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sar Mu‘alim (9 km) Mūrōm Bēg (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Tor Khwar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tor Khwar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Khwar Ghar, Afghanistan