-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Koh-e Qerayng

Map of Koh-e Qerayng Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kirena,Koh-e Qerayng,Kohe Qereng,Kohe Qeṟēng,Kuh-e Qereng,Kōh-e Qerayng,Kūh-e Qereng, Kōh-e Qerayng

Koh-e Qerayng

Welcome to the Koh-e Qerayng google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qerayng. See Koh-e Qerayng photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qerayng area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Qerayng
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.83111/68.82667
  • Altitude: 2829 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:13
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qerayng
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qerayng
Ābjōsh-e Bālā (2 km) Kaṯah Sang (3.4 km) Ōmay (4.6 km) Ābjōsh-e Pā’īn (4.6 km) Aḏawar (6.1 km) Khāwrakaī (6.1 km) Zar Sang (6.2 km) Ghurfān (7.4 km) Sijāwand (8.3 km) Karoti (8.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pāyindah Muḩammad (8.5 km) Qaryah-ye Dasht (8.8 km) Nāwêr (9.3 km) Sayyidān (9.4 km) Mullākaī (9.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sar Mu‘alim (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qerayng Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qerayng, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qerayng, Afghanistan