-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Baghal-e Mokam

Map of Baghal-e Mokam Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baghal-e Mokam,Baghal-e Mowkam,Baghal-e Mowkām,Baghal-e Mōkām,Baghale Mokam,Baghale Mōkām,Gora Bogali-Mokam, Baghal-e Mōkām

Baghal-e Mokam

Welcome to the Baghal-e Mokam google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Baghal-e Mōkām. See Baghal-e Mokam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Baghal-e Mōkām area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Baghal-e Mokam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.835/68.87611
  • Altitude: 2544 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:33
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Baghal-e Mokam
  •  
Places near Baghal-e Mokam
Ābjōsh-e Pā’īn (2 km) Karoti (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pāyindah Muḩammad (4.4 km) Ābjōsh-e Bālā (4.4 km) Ōmay (4.8 km) Nāwêr (4.9 km) Qaryah-ye Dasht (5 km) Kaṯah Sang (5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sar Mu‘alim (5.3 km) Mullākaī (5.4 km) Sayyidān (5.5 km) Malik Khān Shīrīn (5.9 km) Mullā ‘Alīm (6 km) Mūrōm Bēg (6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rustam (6 km) Aḏawar (6.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ra’īs (6.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Baghal-e Mokam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baghal-e Mokam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baghal-e Mokam, Afghanistan