Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Abjosh Ghar

Map of Abjosh Ghar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abjos Ghar,Abjosh Ghar,Abjush Ghar,Gora Abdzhoshgar,Ābjoš Ghar,Ābjōsh Ghar,Ābjūsh Ghar, Ābjōsh Ghar

Abjosh Ghar

Welcome to the Abjosh Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ābjōsh Ghar. See Abjosh Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ābjōsh Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Abjosh Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2473 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:44
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Abjosh Ghar
Places near Abjosh Ghar

Online Dating

Abjosh Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Abjosh Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abjosh Ghar, Afghanistan