-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Band-e Dayg Ghar

Map of Band-e Dayg Ghar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Dayg Ghar,Band-e Deg Ghar,Band-e Ḏēg Ghar,Gora Bandi-Deggar, Band-e Dayg Ghar

Band-e Dayg Ghar

Welcome to the Band-e Dayg Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Dayg Ghar. See Band-e Dayg Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Dayg Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Dayg Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.85333/68.80167
  • Altitude: 3150 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:11
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 17:52
Wiki articles near Band-e Dayg Ghar
  •  
Places near Band-e Dayg Ghar

Online Dating

Band-e Dayg Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Dayg Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Dayg Ghar, Afghanistan