Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Spin Dzag Ghar

Map of Spin Dzag Ghar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Spindzhaggar,Spin Dzag Ghar,Spin Jag Ghar,Spīn Dzag Ghar,Spīn Jag Ghaṟ, Spīn Dzag Ghar

Spin Dzag Ghar

Welcome to the Spin Dzag Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Spīn Dzag Ghar. See Spin Dzag Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Spīn Dzag Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Spin Dzag Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2416 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:51
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Spin Dzag Ghar
Places near Spin Dzag Ghar

Online Dating

Spin Dzag Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Spin Dzag Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Spin Dzag Ghar, Afghanistan