-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Jar-e Abjosh

Map of Jar-e Abjosh Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abdzhosh,Jar-e Abjosh,Jar-e Abjowsh,Jar-e Ābjowsh,Jar-e Ābjōsh,Jare Abjos,Jare Ābjoš, Jar-e Ābjōsh

Jar-e Abjosh

Welcome to the Jar-e Abjosh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ābjōsh. See Jar-e Abjosh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ābjōsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jar-e Abjosh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.90286/68.88052
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:34
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Jar-e Abjosh
  •  
Places near Jar-e Abjosh
Pandī Bālā (2.4 km) Pandī Pā‘īn (3.2 km) Şāḩibzādah (3.5 km) Panj Pāy (3.8 km) Mullā Khēl (3.9 km) Chihil Tan (4.2 km) Dzadrān (4.3 km) Zar Sang (4.3 km) Delāwar (4.3 km) Malik (4.5 km) Shērjān (4.5 km) Qaryah-ye Gul ‘Alam (4.8 km) Aḩmadak (5.1 km) Kaṯah Pāy (5.1 km) ‘Ibād (5.2 km) Kuḏalī Shaykhay (5.2 km) Nā’ib Khēl (5.3 km) Qaryah-ye Muhammad Shāh (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Abjosh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Abjosh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Abjosh, Afghanistan