-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Katah Sang Ghar

Map of Katah Sang Ghar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Katasanggar,Katah Sang Ghar,Katahsang Ghar,Katasang Ghar,Kaţahsang Ghar,Kaṯah Sang Ghar, Kaṯah Sang Ghar

Katah Sang Ghar

Welcome to the Katah Sang Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaṯah Sang Ghar. See Katah Sang Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaṯah Sang Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Katah Sang Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.86972/68.83167
  • Altitude: 2703 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:14
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Katah Sang Ghar
  •  
Places near Katah Sang Ghar
Kaṯah Sang (0.9 km) Zar Sang (1.9 km) Ābjōsh-e Bālā (2.4 km) Ābjōsh-e Pā’īn (4.1 km) Sijāwand (4.5 km) Delāwar (5.7 km) Lāchī Khēl (7.9 km) Alef Khān (8.1 km) Pandī Bālā (8.2 km) Tōpak Khēl (8.2 km) Ōmay (8.4 km) Şāḩibzādah (9 km) Pandī Pā‘īn (9 km) Chihil Tan (9.2 km) Panj Pāy (9.2 km) Kuḏalī Shaykhay (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Katah Sang Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Katah Sang Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katah Sang Ghar, Afghanistan