Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Garmaw

Map of Garmaw Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garm Ab,Garm Āb,Garmav,Garmaw,Garmāw,Gaṟmāw, Garmāw


Welcome to the Garmaw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Garmāw. See Garmaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Garmāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Garmaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:17
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Garmaw
Places near Garmaw
Sijāwand (1.9 km) Zar Sang (3.9 km) Kaṯah Sang (4.4 km) Ābjōsh-e Bālā (5.4 km) Delāwar (5.5 km) Lāchī Khēl (5.9 km) Tōpak Khēl (7.1 km) Alef Khān (7.5 km) Ābjōsh-e Pā’īn (7.9 km) Kuḏalī Shaykhay (9.6 km) Chihil Tan (10 km) Pandī Bālā (10.1 km) Bavu (10.2 km)

Online Dating

Garmaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Garmaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Garmaw, Afghanistan