-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Dasht-e Altamur

Map of Dasht-e Altamur Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Altamur,Dasht-e Altamūr,Dast Altamur,Daste Altamur,Dašt Altamūr,Step' Al'tamur,Step’ Al’tamur,Ḏaste Altamūṟ, Dasht-e Altamūr

Dasht-e Altamur

Welcome to the Dasht-e Altamur google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Altamūr. See Dasht-e Altamur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Altamūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dasht-e Altamur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.88083/68.99028
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:11
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Altamur
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Altamur

Online Dating

Dasht-e Altamur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Altamur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Altamur, Afghanistan