Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Spin Wersek Ghar

Map of Spin Wersek Ghar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Spinversekgar,Spin Wersek Ghar,Spīn Wersek Ghar,Spīn Wêrsêk Ghar, Spīn Wêrsêk Ghar

Spin Wersek Ghar

Welcome to the Spin Wersek Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Spīn Wêrsêk Ghar. See Spin Wersek Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Spīn Wêrsêk Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Spin Wersek Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2289 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:36
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Spin Wersek Ghar
Places near Spin Wersek Ghar

Online Dating

Spin Wersek Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Spin Wersek Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Spin Wersek Ghar, Afghanistan