Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Kotal-e Khwajah Ahmad

Map of Kotal-e Khwajah Ahmad Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Khwajah Ahmad,Kotale Kwaja Ahmad,Kowtal-e Khvajeh Ahmad,Kowtal-e Khvājeh Ahmad,Kōtal-e Khwājah Aḩmad,Kōtale Kwāja Aḩmaḏ,Pereval Khodzha-Akhmed, Kōtal-e Khwājah Aḩmad

Kotal-e Khwajah Ahmad

Welcome to the Kotal-e Khwajah Ahmad google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Khwājah Aḩmad. See Kotal-e Khwajah Ahmad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Khwājah Aḩmad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Khwajah Ahmad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2181 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:59
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Khwajah Ahmad
Places near Kotal-e Khwajah Ahmad

Online Dating

Kotal-e Khwajah Ahmad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Khwajah Ahmad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Khwajah Ahmad, Afghanistan