Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Dasht-e Do Sangak

Map of Dasht-e Do Sangak Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Do Sangak,Dasht-e Dō Sangak,Dast Dosangak,Daste Dosangak,Dašt Dosangak,Dašte Dosangak,Step' Dusangak,Step’ Dusangak, Dasht-e Dō Sangak

Dasht-e Do Sangak

Welcome to the Dasht-e Do Sangak google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Dō Sangak. See Dasht-e Do Sangak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Dō Sangak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dasht-e Do Sangak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 1
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:31
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Do Sangak
Places near Dasht-e Do Sangak

Online Dating

Dasht-e Do Sangak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Do Sangak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Do Sangak, Afghanistan