Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Koh-e Kabutar Khaneh

Map of Koh-e Kabutar Khaneh Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kaftarkhana,Koh-e Kabutar Khaneh,Kohe Kaftarkhana,Kohe Kaftaṟkhāna,Kuh-e Kabutar Khaneh,Kōh-e Kabūtar Khāneh,Kūh-e Kabūtar Khāneh, Kōh-e Kabūtar Khāneh

Koh-e Kabutar Khaneh

Welcome to the Koh-e Kabutar Khaneh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kabūtar Khāneh. See Koh-e Kabutar Khaneh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kabūtar Khāneh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Kabutar Khaneh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2352 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:44
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kabutar Khaneh
Places near Koh-e Kabutar Khaneh

Online Dating

Koh-e Kabutar Khaneh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kabutar Khaneh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kabutar Khaneh, Afghanistan