Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Chamar Khel

Map of Chamar Khel Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Camarkhel,Chamar Khel,Chamarkhel,Chamarkheyl',Chamarkheyl’,Chamār Khēl,Chamārkhēl,Čamārkhēl, Chamār Khēl

Chamar Khel

Welcome to the Chamar Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chamār Khēl. See Chamar Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chamār Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chamar Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:45
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Chamar Khel
Places near Chamar Khel

Online Dating

Chamar Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chamar Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chamar Khel, Afghanistan