-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Qal`ah-ye Mirak

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mirak Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalamirak,Qal`a Mirak,Qal`a-i-Mirak,Qal`ah-ye Mirak,Qal`eh-ye Mirak,Qal‘a Miṟak,Qal‘a-i-Miṟak,Qal‘ah-ye Mīrak,Qal‘eh-ye Mīrak, Qal‘ah-ye Mīrak

Qal`ah-ye Mirak

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Mirak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Mīrak. See Qal`ah-ye Mirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Mīrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mirak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.80278/68.94639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:21
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Mirak
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Mirak
Qal‘ah-ye Mīrak (0 km) Chamār Khēl (0.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (1 km) Charkh (1 km) Garm Ōbêh (1.2 km) Banḏōkah (1.3 km) Nowshād (1.3 km) Mūrōm Bēg (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rustam (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Bahā ud Dīn (1.5 km) Malik Khān Shīrīn (1.5 km) Mullā ‘Alīm (1.7 km) Sar Āsyāb (1.9 km) Āhingarān (1.9 km) Sayyidān (2.1 km) Mullākaī (2.2 km) Paspajak (2.4 km) Shash Qal‘ah (2.4 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Mirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Mirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Mirak, Afghanistan