Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Sayyidan

Map of Sayyidan Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sayedan,Sayeḏān,Sayyidan,Sayyidān,Seyidan,Seyyedan,Seyyedān, Sayyidān


Welcome to the Sayyidan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sayyidān. See Sayyidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sayyidān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Sayyidan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:25
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Sayyidan
Places near Sayyidan

Online Dating

Sayyidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sayyidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sayyidan, Afghanistan