-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Qal`ah-ye Salaiman

Map of Qal`ah-ye Salaiman Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalasuleyman,Qal`a Soleman,Qal`a-i-Soleman,Qal`ah-ye Salaiman,Qal`eh-ye Soleyman,Qal‘a Solēmān,Qal‘a-i-Solēmān,Qal‘ah-ye Salaīmān,Qal‘eh-ye Soleymān, Qal‘ah-ye Salaīmān

Qal`ah-ye Salaiman

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Salaiman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Salaīmān. See Qal`ah-ye Salaiman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Salaīmān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Salaiman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.82528/68.95417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:16
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Salaiman
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Salaiman
Qal‘ah-ye Sulaīmān (0.2 km) Shash Qal‘ah (0.2 km) Argān (0.5 km) Āhingarān (0.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Amr ud Dīn (1.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ra’īs (1.2 km) Banḏōkah (1.4 km) Mullā ‘Alīm (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sar Mu‘alim (2 km) Mullākaī (2.3 km) Mūrōm Bēg (2.4 km) Chamār Khēl (2.5 km) Dabar-e Raḩīm ‘Alī (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrak (2.6 km) Nāwêr (2.6 km) Malik Khān Shīrīn (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (2.9 km) Dabar-e Ālū-ye Bālā (3.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Salaiman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Salaiman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Salaiman, Afghanistan