-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Dasht-e Abjosh

Map of Dasht-e Abjosh Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Abjosh,Dasht-e Abjush,Dasht-e Ābjōsh,Dasht-e Ābjūsh,Dast Abjos,Daste Abjos,Dašt Ābjoš,Step' Abdzhosh,Step’ Abdzhosh,Ḏaste Ābjōs, Dasht-e Ābjōsh

Dasht-e Abjosh

Welcome to the Dasht-e Abjosh google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Ābjōsh. See Dasht-e Abjosh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Ābjōsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dasht-e Abjosh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.88861/68.88333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:58
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Abjosh
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Abjosh
Pandī Bālā (3.6 km) Zar Sang (4.1 km) Ābjōsh-e Pā’īn (4.3 km) Pandī Pā‘īn (4.3 km) Qaryah-ye Gul ‘Alam (4.7 km) Dzadrān (4.9 km) Şāḩibzādah (5 km) ‘Ibād (5.2 km) ‘Īdō Khēl (5.2 km) Panj Pāy (5.3 km) Mullā Khēl (5.3 km) Delāwar (5.4 km) Kaṯah Sang (5.6 km) Shāh Mazār (5.7 km) Chihil Tan (5.7 km) Shērjān (5.9 km) ‘Alādād Khēl (5.9 km) Malik (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Abjosh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Abjosh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Abjosh, Afghanistan