-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Chahar Qal`ah

Map of Chahar Qal`ah Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caharqal`a,Chahar Qal`ah,Chahar Qal`eh,Chahār Qal‘ah,Chahār Qal‘eh,Chakharkala,Čahārqal‘a, Chahār Qal‘ah

Chahar Qal`ah

Welcome to the Chahar Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Qal‘ah. See Chahar Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chahar Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.93389/68.96667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:22
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Chahar Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Chahar Qal`ah
Chahār Qal‘ah (0.1 km) Sardār Khēl (0.8 km) Kulāl (0.8 km) Uzbak Khēl (1.1 km) Shaykh Khēl (1.2 km) Qaryah-ye Tawakal (1.3 km) Pādkhwāb-e Rōghanī (1.5 km) Rustam Khēl (1.5 km) Qaryah-ye Shākī (1.5 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩayyāt (1.7 km) Qaryah-ye Now (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bahādur (1.8 km) Kashmīrī Bālā (2.2 km) Paṯō Khēl (2.3 km) Tandān (2.3 km) Ẕiyā ud Dīn (2.4 km) Kutub Khēl (2.7 km) Bilāl (2.7 km)

Online Dating

Chahar Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chahar Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Qal`ah, Afghanistan